Sold
Listing Courtesy of: PENSACOLA / Danley Realty, Inc.
5259 Sonoma Ct Milton, FL 32583
Sold on 05/15/2026
$408,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
PENSACOLA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:49 AM GMT+0000
PENSACOLA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Grinder Pump
- Energy: Insulated Floors, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent, Heat Pump, Insulation
School Information
- Elementary School: Bennett C Russell
- Middle School: Avalon
- High School: Milton
Parking
- Covered
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,312 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$408,500
0%
-$1,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$409,500
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 24, 2025
Price Changed
$419,500
0%
-$400
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-3%
-$15,000
May 22, 2025
Listed
$434,900
-
-